Rothwell Primary School Logo

Hunslet St. Mary's CE Primary School

Church Street, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 2QY0113 2717204

School  »  Members of Staff

Staffing Structure

This is the school's broad staffing structure.

Staff Team- September 2017

Mr Mark Ford-    Headtecher, SENCO, Child Protection Team, Inclusion team, governor, senior management team 

Mrs Susan Stevenson-   Assisstant head (lower school leader), Art, Child Protection lead, Inclusion team, school based mentor for trainees and work placements, senior management team

Mr Stephen Walsh-  Assistant head (upper school leader), Literacy, IT, Cross curricular/Topic team, RE, senior management team.

 

Miss Louise Atkinson- Cross curricular team, SENCO(training)

Mrs Gemma Appleyard- Cross curricular team

Mrs Vicky Lazenby- Literacy coordinator, Music/Choir

Miss Bethany Lauder- NQT

Mrs Gemma Dodd- Cross curricular team, PE (health), staff governor

Ms Jess Crisp-  Early Years Leader, senior management team

Miss Laura Darley- Modern Foreign Languages, EVC

Mr Matt Keddie-  TBC

Miss Rebekah Smith- TBC

Miss Lauren Sunter- TBC
 
Mrs Karen Shields- Office manager, associate governor

Mrs Debbie Crosthwaite- Mentor, Parent support worker, inclusion, child protection team, associate governor

Mrs Karen Botrill- SENCO officer, child protection team, inclusion

Mrs Deborah Stanton- Attendance Officer, classoom support assistant, after school club support

Ms Jo Williamson- Nursery Officer, forest schools lead, After school club lead, school council

Mrs Lisa Robinson- Nursery Offcer

Mrs Denise Chenery- Child Protection and safeguarding officer

The following are our classroom support assistant team.

Mrs Mandy Parker, Mrs Carol Micklethwaite, Mrs Debbie Winstanley, Ms Lauren Wormald,
Mrs Lisa Bayley, Mrs Tracey Spivey, Mrs Belinda Shepherd, Mriss Helen Easterby, Mrs Natalie Hirst. 

Premises and lunchtime team.

Mr Jim Roberts (superintendent)
Margaret Roberts
Diane Sharp
Lesley Kingston
Sharon Cook
Jeanette Dickinson